Full Colours

To qualify for the award of Full Colours, individuals need to have met one or more of the following criteria for at least one academic year and be a regular member of the UEA 1st Team in their sport (where applicable): Full Colours will only be awarded for sports recognised by Sport England, as part of the BUCS programme or the overall student sporting programme at UEA NB: BUCS results, where possible, will be the primary competition from which decisions are made. For competitions outside of BUCS, full details must be listed (i.e. number of participants in competition, numbers of clubs/Universities that participated, how this fits into NGB performance pathway). ·         Representing their sport at a national or international level (will accept ‘senior squad’ or ‘age related’ squads or British Universities competition). ·         Awarded a Top 3 Medal Finish in an individual BUCS Championship level competition ·         Awarded a Top 3 Medal Finish in a Junior/Age Group European/World Championship ·         Individuals representing UEA 1st Team in a BUCS Premier division

Full Colours

To qualify for the award of Full Colours, individuals need to have met one or more of the following criteria for at least one academic year and be a regular member of the UEA 1st Team in their sport (where applicable): Full Colours will only be awarded for sports recognised by Sport England, as part of the BUCS programme or the overall student sporting programme at UEA NB: BUCS results, where possible, will be the primary competition from which decisions are made. For competitions outside of BUCS, full details must be listed (i.e. number of participants in competition, numbers of clubs/Universities that participated, how this fits into NGB performance pathway). ·         Representing their sport at a national or international level (will accept ‘senior squad’ or ‘age related’ squads or British Universities competition). ·         Awarded a Top 3 Medal Finish in an individual BUCS Championship level competition ·         Awarded a Top 3 Medal Finish in a Junior/Age Group European/World Championship ·         Individuals representing UEA 1st Team in a BUCS Premier division

2022

Name Sport
Pablo Bertran Sailing
Oliver Howes American Football
Amelia Preece Hockey
Charlotte Slater Fencing

2021

Name Sport
Katherine Ritchie Touch Rugby

2020

Name Sport
Kurts Auza Lacrosse
Tatiana Dupont Rugby
Elliot Dronfield Karate
Justin Hollingsworth Cricket
Harry Knights Football
Ailsa MacCarthur Netball
Phoebe Parker Netball
Prince Reid Athletics

2019

Name Sport
Natalie Brown Ultimate Frisbee
Ben George Football
Melissa Johnson Kayak
Giorgos Kakkouras Skiing
Travis Payne Lacrosse

2018

Name Sport
Isabel Rodriguez Athletics