Local League

Within the Norfolk area we have multiple of our sports teams competing each week within local league competition. Within the 2018/19 season we had great success within local league competitions, with men's basketball first and second teams winning their leagues and the first team claiming the Norfolk Cup, men's football first team won the Anglian Combination Division 1 and Mummery Cup, with the seconds also winning the CS Morley Cup, netball first team won their indoor league, getting promoted to division 1 and men's squash first team won division 1 of the Norfolk League.

Local League

Within the Norfolk area we have multiple of our sports teams competing each week within local league competition. Within the 2018/19 season we had great success within local league competitions, with men's basketball first and second teams winning their leagues and the first team claiming the Norfolk Cup, men's football first team won the Anglian Combination Division 1 and Mummery Cup, with the seconds also winning the CS Morley Cup, netball first team won their indoor league, getting promoted to division 1 and men's squash first team won division 1 of the Norfolk League.

Badminton

Team League
Mens 1 Norfolk District League
Me's 2 Norfolk District League
Womens Norfolk District League
Mixed Norfolk District League

Mens Basketball

Team League
2nd Team Norfolk Basketball League- Division 1
1st Team Norfolk Basketball League- Division 1

Womens Basketball

Team League
1st Team Norfolk Basketball League- Division 1
2nd Team Norfolk Basketball League- Division 1

Mens Football

Team League
1st Team Hadley & Ottaway Anglian Combination Premier Division
2nd Team Hadley & Ottaway Anglian Combination Division Four
3rd Team Central and South Norfolk Division 1
4th Team Norfolk Christian League Division 1

Womens Football

Team League
7-a-side Norfolk Women's and Girls 7-a-side League

Mens hockey

Team League
1st Team EAST HOCKEY DIVISION 2- NORTH EAST
2nd Team EAST HOCKEY DIVISION 3- NORTH EAST
3rd Team EAST HOCKEY DIVISION 4- NORTH EAST
4th Team EAST HOCKEY DIVISION 6- NORTH EAST(N)

Womens hockey

Team League
1st Team EAST HOCKEY DIVISION 2 NORTH-EAST
2nd Team NORFOLK PREMIER DIVISION
3rd Team NORFOLK LEAGUE DIVISION 2
4th Team NORFOLK LEAGUE DIVISION 3

Korfball

Team League
1st Team Norfolk League Division 1
2nd Team Norfolk League Division 1
3rd Team Norfolk League Division 2
4th Team Norfolk League Division 2

Netball

Team League
1st Team Norfolk Indoor League Division 1
2nd Team Central Venue League at City Academy
3rd Team Central Venue League at City Academy
4th Team Central Venue League at City Academy

Mens rugby

Team League
Trojans Eastern Counties Greene King League EC2N

Womens rugby

Team League
2nd Team RFU Cup

Squash

Team League
Mens 1 Norfolk Squash League- Premier
Mens 2 Norfolk Squash League- Division 2
Mens 3 Norfolk Squash League- Division 3
Womens 1 Norfolk Squash League- Division 1

Table tennis

Team League
UEA A Norwich and District Table Tennis League- Premier A
UEA B Norwich and District Table Tennis League- Division 2A
UEA C Norwich and District Table Tennis League- Division 2B

Tennis

Team League
UEA A Norwich Winter Tennis League
UEA B Norwich Winter Tennis League

Volleyball

Team League
UEA 1 Norfolk Volleyball League
UEA 2 Norfolk Volleyball League
UEA 3 Norfolk Volleyball League